Thursday, April 8, 2010

Damn You NICKI MINAJ!!!


Ughhhh!! I'm so upset. I just heard about this tour like 2 days ago and already the details of the tour are changing. First let me fill you in: Rihanna put together a tour called "Last Girls on Earth Tour" which initially featured herself (of course), Nicki Minaj, and Ke$ha! I was sooooooo excited to hear that Nicki Minaj was apart of the tour, because honestly in my opinion, Rihanna and Nicki Minaj are 2 of the BADDDDDDDEST Bitches in the GAME right now! I was getting really hype about it. I told a bunch of my friends and started making early plans to buy tickets....you kno the whole nine. Then I find out today that Nicki Minaj pulled herself from the tour so that she could work on her album! WHATTTTT?!? I really wish you all could have seen my face when i read this horrible news.
(sigh)
Well there's nothing I can do about it. I still want to see the concert though,  cuz yall know Rihanna is like my idol. Maybe someone else will be added to the tour....no one can compare to Nicki though...

4 comments:

  1. i agree hun i was excited and making plans and then comes the news that she pulled out smdh so mad

    ReplyDelete
  2. I KNO!!
    they better find someone just as good to replace her

    ReplyDelete
  3. Minaj sucks though.
    Its a fact.
    Learn some lyrical rappers.
    Fuck Young Money.

    ReplyDelete

♥ Thanks for the Comments Dreamers ♥